Julie Newmar

Julie Newmar

Biography:

Julie Newmar (born Julia Chalene Newmeyer on August 16, 1933) is an American actress, dancer and singer. Her most famous role is that of Catwoman in the Batman television series.

Known For: Acting
Known Credits: 79
Gender : Female
Birthday : 1933-08-16
Day of Death: -
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Julie Newmeyer,Julie Neumar,Julia Newmar,Julia Chalene Newmeyer,Charlene Jesmer