R. G. Armstrong

R. G. Armstrong

Biography:

Robert Golden Armstrong was an American actor and playwright. A veteran character actor who appeared in dozens of Westerns over the course of his 40-year career, he may be best remembered for his work with director Sam Peckinpah.

Known For: Acting
Known Credits: 143
Gender : Male
Birthday : 1917-04-07
Day of Death: 2012-07-27
Place of Birth: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Also Known As: R. G. Armstrong,Robert Golden Armstrong,Robert Armstrong